Flights from Glasgow to London

Find the cheapest month to travel from Glasgow to London
Carrier Flight Number Departing Arriving Flight time Number of stops
29 Jul 2017
American Airlines AA6249 GLA 06:45 LGW 08:20 1h 35min Direct
EasyJet U2882 GLA 06:45 LGW 08:20 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA2953 GLA 06:45 LGW 08:20 1h 35min Direct
Ryanair FR7491 GLA 06:50 STN 08:15 1h 25min Direct
American Airlines AA6673 GLA 07:45 LHR 09:15 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1491 GLA 07:45 LHR 09:15 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1477 GLA 08:45 LHR 10:20 1h 35min Direct
Japan Airlines JL7786 GLA 08:45 LHR 10:20 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6437 GLA 08:45 LHR 10:20 1h 35min Direct
EasyJet U268 GLA 09:30 LTN 10:50 1h 20min Direct
American Airlines AA6615 GLA 10:35 LHR 12:10 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA1479 GLA 10:35 LHR 12:10 1h 35min Direct
EasyJet U2208 GLA 10:45 STN 12:00 1h 15min Direct
British Airways BA1483 GLA 12:10 LHR 13:40 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6441 GLA 12:10 LHR 13:40 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1487 GLA 14:05 LHR 15:35 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6439 GLA 14:05 LHR 15:35 1h 30min Direct
30 Jul 2017
British Airways BA1475 GLA 06:55 LHR 08:30 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6431 GLA 06:55 LHR 08:30 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA2953 GLA 07:00 LGW 08:35 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6249 GLA 07:00 LGW 08:35 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA1491 GLA 07:45 LHR 09:15 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6673 GLA 07:45 LHR 09:15 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1477 GLA 09:25 LHR 11:00 1h 35min Direct
Japan Airlines JL7786 GLA 09:25 LHR 11:00 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6437 GLA 09:25 LHR 11:00 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA1479 GLA 10:35 LHR 12:10 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6615 GLA 10:35 LHR 12:10 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA8721 GLA 11:05 LCY 12:35 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1483 GLA 12:10 LHR 13:40 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6441 GLA 12:10 LHR 13:40 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA8723 GLA 12:45 LCY 14:15 1h 30min Direct
EasyJet U2208 GLA 12:50 STN 14:10 1h 20min Direct
Ryanair FR7495 GLA 13:05 STN 14:25 1h 20min Direct
British Airways BA8725 GLA 13:20 LCY 14:50 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA8727 GLA 13:35 LCY 15:05 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1487 GLA 14:05 LHR 15:35 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6439 GLA 14:05 LHR 15:35 1h 30min Direct
31 Jul 2017
British Airways BA8721 GLA 06:30 LCY 08:05 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA2953 GLA 06:45 LGW 08:20 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6249 GLA 06:45 LGW 08:20 1h 35min Direct
Ryanair FR7491 GLA 06:50 STN 08:15 1h 25min Direct
EasyJet U2882 GLA 06:50 LGW 08:20 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1475 GLA 06:55 LHR 08:30 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6431 GLA 06:55 LHR 08:30 1h 35min Direct
EasyJet U266 GLA 07:00 LTN 08:20 1h 20min Direct
EasyJet U2206 GLA 07:05 STN 08:20 1h 15min Direct
British Airways BA8723 GLA 07:15 LCY 08:50 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6673 GLA 07:45 LHR 09:15 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1491 GLA 07:45 LHR 09:15 1h 30min Direct
Cheap Flights from Glasgow to London
Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 07:55
Gatwick (LGW)
23 November 2017, 09:20
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
310 US$update

Last Update: 77 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 19:15
Gatwick (LGW)
23 November 2017, 20:45
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
310 US$update

Last Update: 77 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 10:05
Gatwick (LGW)
23 November 2017, 11:30
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
329 US$update

Last Update: 77 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:10
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 09:00
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 50min
Heathrow (LHR) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 10:05
Heathrow (LHR)
23 November 2017, 11:45
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 40min
338 US$update

Last Update: 77 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:10
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 09:00
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 50min
Heathrow (LHR) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 08:45
Heathrow (LHR)
23 November 2017, 10:25
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 40min
338 US$update

Last Update: 77 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:10
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 09:00
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 50min
London City (LCY) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 09:30
London City (LCY)
23 November 2017, 11:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
369 US$update

Last Update: 77 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 17:40
Gatwick (LGW)
23 November 2017, 19:10
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
384 US$update

Last Update: 77 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
London City (LCY) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 08:50
London City (LCY)
23 November 2017, 10:10
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 20min
385 US$update

Last Update: 77 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
London City (LCY) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 10:55
London City (LCY)
23 November 2017, 12:15
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 20min
385 US$update

Last Update: 77 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
London City (LCY) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 11:40
London City (LCY)
23 November 2017, 12:55
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 15min
415 US$update

Last Update: 77 days ago