Flights from Edinburgh to London

Find the cheapest month to travel from Edinburgh to London
Carrier Flight Number Departing Arriving Flight time Number of stops
23 Jun 2017
Flybe BE2101 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
Virgin Atlantic Airways VS8501 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
Air India AI6122 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
Singapore Airlines SQ2467 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
Etihad Airways EY6167 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
Flybe BE1331 EDI 06:00 LCY 07:50 1h 50min Direct
Emirates EK4272 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
EasyJet U2802 EDI 06:10 LGW 07:40 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA8701 EDI 06:30 LCY 08:05 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA2931 EDI 06:40 LGW 08:15 1h 35min Direct
Iberia IB4777 EDI 06:40 LGW 08:15 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6246 EDI 06:40 LGW 08:15 1h 35min Direct
Qantas QF3552 EDI 06:55 LHR 08:35 1h 40min Direct
British Airways BA1435 EDI 06:55 LHR 08:35 1h 40min Direct
American Airlines AA6563 EDI 06:55 LHR 08:35 1h 40min Direct
Ryanair FR8882 EDI 07:00 STN 08:25 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA8711 EDI 07:05 LCY 08:40 1h 35min Direct
Flybe BE1333 EDI 07:10 LCY 09:00 1h 50min Direct
American Airlines AA6299 EDI 08:00 LHR 09:30 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1461 EDI 08:00 LHR 09:30 1h 30min Direct
Emirates EK4274 EDI 08:35 LHR 10:35 2h 0min Direct
Flybe BE2103 EDI 08:35 LHR 10:35 2h 0min Direct
Virgin Atlantic Airways VS8503 EDI 08:35 LHR 10:35 2h 0min Direct
Air India AI6124 EDI 08:35 LHR 10:35 2h 0min Direct
Etihad Airways EY7178 EDI 08:35 LHR 10:35 2h 0min Direct
British Airways BA1439 EDI 09:00 LHR 10:35 1h 35min Direct
Japan Airlines JL7782 EDI 09:00 LHR 10:35 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6376 EDI 09:00 LHR 10:35 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6404 EDI 10:05 LHR 11:40 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA1441 EDI 10:05 LHR 11:40 1h 35min Direct
EasyJet U212 EDI 10:10 LTN 11:25 1h 15min Direct
British Airways BA8715 EDI 10:40 LCY 12:10 1h 30min Direct
Ryanair FR8884 EDI 10:40 STN 12:05 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA1443 EDI 11:25 LHR 13:00 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6560 EDI 11:25 LHR 13:00 1h 35min Direct
24 Jun 2017
Flybe BE2101 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
Virgin Atlantic Airways VS8501 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
Air India AI6122 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
Singapore Airlines SQ2467 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
Emirates EK4272 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
Etihad Airways EY6167 EDI 06:00 LHR 08:00 2h 0min Direct
EasyJet U2802 EDI 06:25 LGW 07:55 1h 30min Direct
Iberia IB4777 EDI 06:40 LGW 08:15 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA2931 EDI 06:40 LGW 08:15 1h 35min Direct
American Airlines AA6246 EDI 06:40 LGW 08:15 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA1435 EDI 06:55 LHR 08:35 1h 40min Direct
American Airlines AA6563 EDI 06:55 LHR 08:35 1h 40min Direct
EasyJet U2232 EDI 07:00 STN 08:30 1h 30min Direct
Ryanair FR8882 EDI 07:00 STN 08:25 1h 25min Direct
Flybe BE1333 EDI 07:10 LCY 09:00 1h 50min Direct
Cheap Flights from Edinburgh to London
Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 07:55
Gatwick (LGW)
23 November 2017, 09:20
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
296 US$update

Last Update: 41 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 19:15
Gatwick (LGW)
23 November 2017, 20:45
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
296 US$update

Last Update: 41 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 10:05
Gatwick (LGW)
23 November 2017, 11:30
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
314 US$update

Last Update: 41 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:10
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 09:00
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 50min
Heathrow (LHR) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 10:05
Heathrow (LHR)
23 November 2017, 11:45
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 40min
323 US$update

Last Update: 41 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:10
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 09:00
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 50min
Heathrow (LHR) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 08:45
Heathrow (LHR)
23 November 2017, 10:25
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 40min
323 US$update

Last Update: 41 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:10
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 09:00
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 50min
London City (LCY) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 09:30
London City (LCY)
23 November 2017, 11:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
352 US$update

Last Update: 41 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 17:40
Gatwick (LGW)
23 November 2017, 19:10
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
366 US$update

Last Update: 41 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
London City (LCY) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 08:50
London City (LCY)
23 November 2017, 10:10
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 20min
367 US$update

Last Update: 41 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
London City (LCY) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 10:55
London City (LCY)
23 November 2017, 12:15
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 20min
367 US$update

Last Update: 41 days ago

Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 04 November 2017
  04 November 2017, 07:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
04 November 2017, 08:30
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
London City (LCY) - Edinburgh (EDI), 23 November 2017
  23 November 2017, 11:40
London City (LCY)
23 November 2017, 12:55
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 15min
396 US$update

Last Update: 41 days ago